15 Meter Roads Construction Sheet Pile Driving Machine

Place of Origin Shanghai, China
Brand Name VIBRA
Certification ISO 9001:2015
Model Number FV-350L
Minimum Order Quantity 1 set
Price 22000 to 32000 USD
Packaging Details 5.824 CBM
Delivery Time 7-35 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, D/P
Supply Ability 25 set/month
Product Details
Name Sheet Pile Installation Machine Feature High Accuracy Quick Pile Driving
Vibration Frequency 3200rpm Operation Pressure 32Mpa
Arm Weight 670kg Hammer Weight 2400kg
Centrifugal Force 435KN Excavator 35-40T
Max. Pile Length 15 Material Steel, Core Materials Are All Imported
Type New And Used Both Available Color Blue/Yellow, Customized Color Available
HS Code 84301000
High Light

Roads Construction Sheet Pile Driving Machine

,

15 Meter Sheet Pile Driving Machine

,

Roads Construction Sheet Pile Driving equipment

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
Description
 
VIBRA vibrating pile hammer is utilizing its high frequency vibration to vibrate pile body with high-speed increase to pass the vertical vibration of mechanical produce to pile which prompting changes in the soil structure around the pile, strength decline. Soil around the piles become liquefaction to lessen frictional opposition between side of the pile and the soil. Then, at that point, utilizing the excavator down power, vibrating pile hammer and pile body weight to sink pile into the soil. When extricating piles, in the state of vibration to take out the pile by utilizing excavator lift power. Excitation power required by pile driving hardware are extensive controlled by site soil, soil condition, dampness content and sort of pile development.
 
Features
 

  • Pile driving steel sheet pile, cement pile, steel rail pile, iron plate, H steel
  • Quick converting operation; Applied to various working environments.
  • Compared to other systems, less force required for pile pulling
  • Not damage the top or bottom of steel pipe pile, steel plate pile and steel rail pile.
  • Not damage the building even often work near it.
  • Adopted Rubber sheath to reduce noise and vibration, the operation is quiet and the working period is short; It is helpful to overcome environmental problems.
  • According to the placement direction of sheet pile and site conditions, the sheet pile can be clamped or lowered by positive and negative rotation of 180 °. The vibration frequency can be adjusted by two levels, and the two-level double pumps are combined to greatly increase the excitation force.

 
 
15 Meter Roads Construction Sheet Pile Driving Machine 0
 
Technical Parameter
 

ItemFV-250FV-280FV-300FV-330FV-350LFV-350FV-400
Vibration Frequency (rpm)2500280032003200320032003200
Operation Pressure (Mpa)30323232323232
Centrifugal Force (KN)265335350372435455485
Max.Pile Length (m)10121212151518
Arm Weight (kg)500500670670670750750
Hammer Weight (kg)1700190021002300240026002700
Excavator (T)20-3020-3030-3533-4035-4040-4545-60

 
About Us
 
Yekun Construction Machinery is one specialized is engaged in the vibration sinking pile drawing machine equipment production, sale and service of technology-oriented enterprises, products mainly emerging a high-speed hydraulic pile drawing machine and peripheral accessories, equipment widely used in all kinds of foundation engineering construction.
 
After a short period of development, the company won the recognition of customers, and the annual sales growth doubled. Marketing the country with the VIBRA brand and export it. The company′s production of mini hydraulic pile driver, vibration hammer and other products quality has reached the advanced level of the industry.
 
The company has a young and enterprising team cooperation, in order to respect the customer value as self value, to become the most reliable, the most comprehensive, the most professional vibration pile machine equipment and service suppliers and make unremitting efforts.
 
15 Meter Roads Construction Sheet Pile Driving Machine 1
FAQ
 
Q: How long is the warranty period ?
 
A: The warranty period is 12 months from the date of completion of installation, the mainframe and key components, except for wearing parts.
 
Q: What is the MOQ ?
 
A: 1 set is available.
 
Q: What's the payment method ?
 
A: We accept T/T and D/P payment.
 
Q: What is the delivery time ?
 
A: The delivery time is generally 7-35 days, and arrive at Shanghai Port. Shipping time should be considered overseas.
 
Q: Can I have our LOGO on the machine ?
 
A: Of course you can.
 
Q: How is your product quality ?
 
A: Our equipment is strictly implemented in accordance with the technical standards of "Technical Conditions for Pile Driver Enterprises".
 
Q: Can I be your dealer ?
 
A: Welcome to become our dealer, and we are looking forward to further developing into a regional general agent and strategic partner like you with lofty ideals!
 
Q: How To Order?
 
A:
1. Please tell us the model with quantity and other requirement which you needed.
2. We issue the Proforma Invoice to you after confirmed the price and other details.
3. We arrange the order production upon receipt of confirmed PI and your deposit or original L/C.
4. After the goods is ready to ship, we will inform you the shipment date and other informations by email at the same time.
5. We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.